RMS Meeting by Webex Only

October 06, 2020
09:30 AM

Comments

Webex Conference

 RMS Standing Representatives intending to vote should join through Webex and have access to their company email.

  • Submit Alternate Representative or Proxy designations by 3PM no later than one day prior to the meeting
  • An email with a unique validation code will be sent to all RMS Standing Representatives and their designated Alternative Representative
    • To allow validation of your login and ensure your ability to vote in the meeting as a representative of your company, please copy and paste your login given in the email when logging into the WebEx
  • If you are using a phone for audio, please associate your phone to your name by using the "Call me" option (easiest) or the "Call in" option and enter your assigned Attendee ID when prompted
  • All votes will be conducted via roll call
  • Use the Chat function to queue for comments/motions (not Raise Hand or commenting from the phone) – reply to Everyone
  • Log in to Webex 15 minutes prior to the meeting start so that quorum can be established and log ins can be validated

Agenda
 

Log in and validation for RMS Standing Representatives

S. Clifton

9:15 a.m.

1.

Antitrust Admonition

E. Blakey

9:30 a.m.

2.

Agenda Review

E. Blakey

 

3.

Approval of RMS Meeting Minutes (Vote)

E. Blakey

9:35 a.m.

 

September 1, 2020

   

4.

Technical Advisory Committee (TAC) Update

E. Blakey

9:40 a.m.

5.

Texas Standard Electronic Transaction (Texas SET) Working Group

K. Patrick

9:50 a.m.

 
  • 2021 Flight Schedule (Waive Notice –Possible Vote)
   

6.

Texas SET Change Control Requests for Approval as Emergency and Texas SET Version 4.0A Release (Vote)

K. Thurman

10:00 a.m.

 

Change Control 2020-825: Modify the 814_20 Implementation Guide to allow the REF~PRT when NM101 equals MQ

   

7.

RMS Combined Ballot (Vote)

E. Blakey

10:10 a.m.

8.

Texas Data Transport and MarkeTrak Systems (TDTMS) Working Group

S. Wiegand

10:15 a.m.

9.

Retail Market Training Task Force (RMTTF)

S. Wiegand

10:25 a.m.

10.

Profile Working Group (PWG)

S. Pak

10:35 a.m.

11.

ERCOT Updates

 

10:45 a.m.

 

IT Report

M. Hanna

 
 

Flight Update

D. Michelsen

 
 

Retail Project Update

D. Michelsen

 

12.

COVID-19 Electricity Relief Program Operational Transaction Process Questions

J. Lee/C. Rowley

10:55 a.m.

13.

Other Business

E. Blakey

11:05 a.m.

 

TDU/REP Solar Workshop

J. Lee/ C. Rowley

 
 

Oncor System Maintenance Weekend Discussion

C. Rowley

 
 

CenterPoint Post-CIS Conversion Update

J. Hudson

 
 

2021 ERCOT Membership/Segment Representative Elections

S. Clifton

 
 

AMS/IDR Meter Workshop II October 6, 2020

E. Blakey

 
 

Adjourn

 

11:30 a.m.

Scheduled RMS Meetings